[x] Close

HOME | VISA | How to get Visa

VISAS

 

 

Here is a list of countries for which citizen Mexican visa is required: Russia, Kazakhstan, Albania, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Byelorussia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Georgia, Macedonia, Moldavia, Serbia, Ukraine, Croatia.

 

Mexican visa for the citizens of Russian Federation
For citizens of Russian Federation the tourist visa of Mexico is required.

 

Mexico made easier the process to obtain visa for Russian citizens and reduced the duration of the request up to two days. The Embassy also introduced a new system, and now Russian citizens can get a visa through the Internet.

 

Application form is available on-line. To get a visa you should make an appointment here: http://portal.sre.gob.mx/rusia/index.php

 

The list of requirement documents:
It is necessary that all the documents will be presented as originals with its copies. The original documents will be giving you back except of the documents what are necessary to present in to Mexican embassy.

 

  1. The application form has to be filled in with Latin typing letters and signed by applicant. (Application form);
  2. Two color photos 3*4, recently made at white background without glasses and fully clear face;
  3. The passport should be valid for at least six month after requested entranced date to Mexico. The copies of your valid passport, including the pages of your personal information, expiration dates of passport and pages with current visas;
  4. Confirmation of economic solvency (choose at least one of these lists):
    • the certificate of employment (issued on letter head paper by the company in which the applicant works and stamped with the company seal) stating the starting date of work and the monthly salary.  Minimal monthly salary -$600 USA;
    • the copy of the certificate of real estate property belonging to the person submitting the application
    • bunk certificate or statement showing the yearly average balance of your personal account ($2500 USA);
    • the statement of an international credit card account with a minimal balance $1500 USA;
    • letter head paper by the company, state or private, Mexican or foreign, where the company specify that takes a responsibility for  the petition of the visa applicant, and also for the object of the visit, mentioned in the application form, salary, residence and time duration of the applicant in Mexico;

 

If the private person of the company in Mexico take care about all the applicant’s residential expenses the request of the permission the country have to be made directly in Mexico. This procedure can be started at any of 32 regional offices of The Mexican National Institute of Migration or their representative offices, with notification that this permission should be send to the embassy of the United States of Mexico in Russian Federation. Further detailed information in Spanish is giving on this official site www.inami.gob.m.

 

if you have difficulties to read and understand the text in Spanish, please contact us.

 

After receiving the entry permission by The Mexican National Institute of Migration, The Mexican embassy issued the visa upon the payment of visa fee during 1 or 2 working days.


The payment of the visa fee is $36 USD (according to the official currency exchange rate) and is to pay in the Mexican consulate.
Every petition is individually handled and in the case of necessity more documents could be required.

 

Office hours:
Receiving documentation and payment of the visa fee are:
 Monday – Friday from 9:00 to 11:30

 

The visa issue is:
Monday – Friday from 12:30 to 13:30

 

Mexican visa to Mexico for Albanian citizens:
Citizens of Albania have to apply for a visa to Mexico in person at the consulate of Mexico in Italy.

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Hungary and Bulgaria
- For the citizens of Hungary and Bulgaria who is going to stay in Mexico less than 180 days during a year, as a tourist the visa is not required;
- The citizens of these countries who would like to apply for business visa have to submit following documents:

- The passport should be valid for at least six month after requested entranced date to Mexico.
The copies of your valid passport, including the pages of your personal information, expiration dates of passport and pages with current visas;

- letter head paper by the company, state or private, Mexican or foreign, where the company specify that takes a responsibility for  the petition of the visa applicant, and also for the object of the visit, mentioned in the application form, salary, residence and time duration of the applicant in Mexico;
- Two color photos 3*4, recently made at white background without glasses and fully clear face;
- visa fee
For additional information you should call at the following phone number: +36 1 326 0389

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Lithuania and Latvia
- For the citizens of Lithuania and Latvia who is going to stay in Mexico as a tourist the visa is not required.

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Poland
- For the citizens of Lithuania and Latvia who is going to stay in Mexico as a tourist the visa is not required.

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Rumania
For the citizens of Rumania who is going to stay in Mexico less than 180 days during a year, as a tourist the visa is not required, multiply entrance is allowed;
- For the citizens who are just transit Mexico during the period of 30 days, the visa is not required;
- For the businessmen who are going to stay in Mexico less than 180 days during a year the visa is not required, multiply entrance is allowed; the other option for them is multiply entrance business visa for one year upon the business permission requirements;

-Citizens of Rumania who is going to stay in Mexico more than 180 days with a purpose of study or work have to apply for special visa and entrance permission in The Mexican National Institute of Migration;

If you have difficulties to read and understand the text in Spanish, please contact us.

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Slovenia and Slovakia
- For the citizens of Slovenia and Slovakia who is going to stay in Mexico as a tourist the visa is not required.
- For the businessmen who are going to stay in Mexico less than one month during a year the visa is not required;
-For the citizens who are just transit Mexico during the period of 30 days, the visa is not required;

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of the Czech Republic
- For the citizens of Hungary and Bulgaria who is going to stay in Mexico less than 90 days during a year, as a tourist the visa is not required;

 

 

Mexican visa for citizens of Estonia

- For the citizens of Estonia who is going to stay in Mexico as a tourist the visa is not required.

 

 

 

 

Request Form

Name *
Country *
     
E-Mail *
Check-in Date *
Check-out Date *
     
Phone number *
Language *
 
     
Comments    
 
Note: As soon as we receive your request, we will check the availability of the requested items / services /
accomodation and notify you within 48 hours with confirmation and all details. If you need more urgent
respond please rewiev "the contact us" seccion for more details